Welcome to Northwest XC League 2017!

A 5 month long elapsed time race to goal event based around flying sites in the Northwest. A total of 5 elapsed time tasks to be run on a monthly basis at any time and as many times as you want.

Please log in with a Google Account to proceed: Login

Log in and register in order to participate in the competition: submit tracks for scoring, view analysis results, and download tracks and visualizations.


Current Task

TASK #5 SEP 2017
TLK-6K 1000M ENTER
IHS-5K 400M
TLZ-5K 400M
GRN-6K 400M
22-18K 1000M
SNS-18K 2000M ES
SNS-18K 1000M GOAL

Tasks

Name Waypoints Filename Start Gates Unoptimized Length (km) Optimized Length (km) Speed Section (km)
Sep 2017 TigerTagWaypoints.wpt nwleague2017T5.txt elapsed time 28.02 23.31 22.31
AUG 2017 TigerTagWaypoints.wpt nwleague2017T4.txt elapsed time 36.91 33.36 32.36
July 2017 TigerTagWaypoints.wpt nwleague2017T3.txt elapsed time 38.69 27.06 26.46
June 2017 TigerTagWaypoints.wpt nwleague2017T2.txt elapsed time 45.59 25.80 23.71
May 2017 TigerTagWaypoints.wpt nwleague2017T1.txt elapsed time 36.27 29.80 28.80

Competition Leaderboard

Competition Class


Cumulative Scores

# # (X-Class) # (Sport) # (Masters) # (Female) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 AUG 2017 Sep 2017 Total May 2017 (X-Class) June 2017 (X-Class) July 2017 (X-Class) AUG 2017 (X-Class) Sep 2017 (X-Class) Total (X-Class) May 2017 (Sport) June 2017 (Sport) July 2017 (Sport) AUG 2017 (Sport) Sep 2017 (Sport) Total (Sport) May 2017 (Masters) June 2017 (Masters) July 2017 (Masters) AUG 2017 (Masters) Sep 2017 (Masters) Total (Masters) May 2017 (Female) June 2017 (Female) July 2017 (Female) AUG 2017 (Female) Sep 2017 (Female) Total (Female)
1 1 1 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class UP Trango XC3 962 1000 * 959 1000 * 951 * 4873 962 1000 * 959 1000 * 951 * 4873 0 962 1000 * 959 1000 * 951 * 4873 0
2 2 2 David Wheeler Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Zeno / M6 Aerial Paragliding 971 905 * 996 243 933 * 4049 971 905 * 996 243 933 * 4049 0 971 905 * 996 243 933 * 4049 0
3 3 3 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters X-Class X-Class Niviuk Peak4 Eagle Paragliding 970 872 * 1024 1000 * 3865 970 872 * 1024 1000 * 3865 0 970 872 * 1024 1000 * 3865 1050 1000 * 1050 1000 * 4100
4 1 Rishi Nair Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina 546 400 * 443 * 893 * 2282 0 546 400 * 443 * 1000 * 2389 0 0
5 4 4 Frank Henriquez Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 1050 1050 2100 1050 1050 2100 0 1050 1050 2100 0
6 5 5 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 257 * 283 642 669 * 1851 257 * 283 642 669 * 1851 0 257 * 283 642 669 * 1851 0
7 2 Aaron Hinckley Male Sport Sport Gradient Aspen 4 939 299 * 1237 0 1050 299 * 1349 0 0
8 6 Evan Bouchier Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 998 998 998 998 0 0 0
9 7 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class niviuk icepeak 7 596 27 * 350 973 596 27 * 350 973 0 0 0
10 3 6 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 255 * 27 * 426 708 0 255 * 27 * 426 708 255 * 27 * 426 708 0
11 4 Jamie Fullerton Male Sport Sport Skywalk Cayenne 5 306 * 177 483 0 306 * 177 483 0 0

* Flights outside of the primary month for each task are not eligible for bonus points.

Sep 2017

# # (Masters) # (Sport) # (X-Class) # (Female) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Time pts (Female) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Total pts (Female) Date
1 1 1 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters X-Class X-Class Niviuk Peak4 Eagle Paragliding 23.31 1:07:01 19.98 700 300 300 300 300 1000 1000 1000 1000 2017-07-21
2 2 2 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class UP Trango XC3 23.31 1:18:48 16.99 700 251 251 251 951 951 951 2017-08-19
3 3 3 David Wheeler Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Zeno / M6 Aerial Paragliding 23.31 1:24:26 15.86 700 233 233 233 933 933 933 2017-07-18
4 1 Rishi Nair Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina 23.31 1:39:59 13.39 700 193 300 893 1000 2017-07-13
5 4 4 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 22.27 669 669 669 669 2017-07-23
6 2 Aaron Hinckley Male Sport Sport Gradient Aspen 4 9.95 299 299 299 2017-08-17

AUG 2017

# # (Masters) # (Sport) # (X-Class) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Date
1 1 1 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class UP Trango XC3 33.36 1:12:28 26.79 700 300 300 300 1000 1000 1000 2017-07-16
2 1 Rishi Nair Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina 21.13 443 443 443 2017-07-09
3 2 2 David Wheeler Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Zeno / M6 Aerial Paragliding 9.21 193 50 243 243 243 2017-08-19

July 2017

# # (Masters) # (Sport) # (X-Class) # (Female) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Time pts (Female) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Total pts (Female) Date
1 1 1 Frank Henriquez Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 27.06 1:21:47 19.41 700 300 300 300 50 1050 1050 1050 2017-07-30
2 2 2 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters X-Class X-Class Niviuk Peak4 Eagle Paragliding 27.06 1:28:56 17.85 700 274 274 274 300 50 1024 1024 1024 1050 2017-07-29
3 3 3 David Wheeler Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Zeno / M6 Aerial Paragliding 27.06 1:37:53 16.22 700 246 246 246 50 996 996 996 2017-07-13
4 4 4 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class UP Trango XC3 27.06 1:53:25 14.00 700 209 209 209 50 959 959 959 2017-07-12
5 5 5 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 22.89 592 50 642 642 642 2017-07-30
6 6 1 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 14.55 376 50 426 426 426 2017-07-14
7 6 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class niviuk icepeak 7 11.60 300 50 350 350 2017-07-30

June 2017

# # (Masters) # (Sport) # (X-Class) # (Female) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Time pts (Female) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Total pts (Female) Date
1 1 1 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class UP Trango XC3 25.80 1:11:47 19.81 700 300 300 300 1000 1000 1000 2017-08-24
2 2 2 David Wheeler Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Zeno / M6 Aerial Paragliding 25.80 1:41:21 14.03 700 205 205 205 905 905 905 2017-08-16
3 3 3 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters X-Class X-Class Niviuk Peak4 Eagle Paragliding 25.80 1:59:13 11.93 700 172 172 172 300 872 872 872 1000 2017-07-11
4 1 Rishi Nair Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina 14.75 400 400 400 2017-07-22
5 4 4 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 8.60 233 50 283 283 283 2017-06-30
6 2 Jamie Fullerton Male Sport Sport Skywalk Cayenne 5 4.67 127 50 177 177 2017-06-11
7 5 3 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 1.00 (min) 27 27 27 27 2017-07-09
8 5 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class niviuk icepeak 7 1.00 (min) 27 27 27 2017-05-19

May 2017

# # (Masters) # (Sport) # (X-Class) # (Female) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Time pts (Female) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Total pts (Female) Date
1 1 1 Frank Henriquez Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 29.80 0:56:06 30.80 700 300 300 300 50 1050 1050 1050 2017-05-19
2 2 Evan Bouchier Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 29.80 1:06:40 25.92 700 248 248 50 998 998 2017-05-19
3 2 3 David Wheeler Male Masters X-Class X-Class Ozone Zeno / M6 Aerial Paragliding 29.80 1:13:55 23.38 700 221 221 221 50 971 971 971 2017-05-19
4 3 4 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters X-Class X-Class Niviuk Peak4 Eagle Paragliding 29.80 1:14:19 23.25 700 220 220 220 300 50 970 970 970 1050 2017-05-27
5 4 5 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class UP Trango XC3 29.80 1:16:50 22.49 700 212 212 212 50 962 962 962 2017-05-19
6 1 Aaron Hinckley Male Sport Sport Gradient Aspen 4 29.80 1:25:31 20.21 700 189 300 50 939 1050 2017-05-19
7 6 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class niviuk icepeak 7 23.25 546 50 596 596 2017-05-19
8 2 Rishi Nair Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina 21.10 496 50 546 546 2017-05-19
9 3 Jamie Fullerton Male Sport Sport Skywalk Cayenne 5 13.04 306 306 306 2017-07-18
10 5 7 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 10.94 257 257 257 257 2017-08-16
11 6 4 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 10.85 255 255 255 255 2017-07-12

Free Flight Comp