Welcome to Northwest XC League 2016!

A 5 month long elapsed time race to goal event based around flying sites in the Northwest. A total of 5 elapsed time tasks to be run on a monthly basis at any time and as many times as you want.

Please log in with a Google Account to proceed: Login

Log in and register in order to participate in the competition: submit tracks for scoring, view analysis results, and download tracks and visualizations.


Current Task

TASK #5 – September 2016
TGL-5K 1000M EXIT
TRT-18K 2000M ES
TRT-18K 1000M GOAL

Tasks

Name Waypoints Filename Start Gates Unoptimized Length (km) Optimized Length (km) Speed Section (km)
Task 5 - September TigerTagWaypoints.wpt task5.1.txt elapsed time 36.25 34.25 33.25
Task4 - August TigerTagWaypoints.wpt task4.1.txt elapsed time 27.93 20.43 18.83
Task3 - July TigerTagWaypoints.wpt task3.1.txt elapsed time 30.82 19.03 18.63
Task2 - June TigerTagWaypoints.wpt task2.2.txt elapsed time 49.38 23.10 22.50
Task1 - May TigerTagWaypoints.wpt task1.1.txt elapsed time 25.78 17.97 17.14

Competition Leaderboard

Competition Class


Cumulative Scores

# # (X-Class) # (Sport) # (Recreation) # (Masters) # (Fun) # (Female) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Task1 - May Task2 - June Task3 - July Task4 - August Task 5 - September Total Task1 - May (X-Class) Task2 - June (X-Class) Task3 - July (X-Class) Task4 - August (X-Class) Task 5 - September (X-Class) Total (X-Class) Task1 - May (Sport) Task2 - June (Sport) Task3 - July (Sport) Task4 - August (Sport) Task 5 - September (Sport) Total (Sport) Task1 - May (Recreation) Task2 - June (Recreation) Task3 - July (Recreation) Task4 - August (Recreation) Task 5 - September (Recreation) Total (Recreation) Task1 - May (Masters) Task2 - June (Masters) Task3 - July (Masters) Task4 - August (Masters) Task 5 - September (Masters) Total (Masters) Task1 - May (Fun) Task2 - June (Fun) Task3 - July (Fun) Task4 - August (Fun) Task 5 - September (Fun) Total (Fun) Task1 - May (Female) Task2 - June (Female) Task3 - July (Female) Task4 - August (Female) Task 5 - September (Female) Total (Female)
1 1 Frank Henriquez Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 993 1050 1050 1000 * 1050 5143 993 1050 1050 1000 * 1050 5143 0 0 0 0 0
2 1 1 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik4/Alpina2 Eagle Paragliding 734 * 865 966 854 753 4172 0 863 * 1050 1050 1050 1050 5063 0 963 * 995 1033 1050 1050 5091 0 1000 * 1050 1050 1050 1050 5200
3 2 David Wheeler Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Mantra M6 / Niviuk Icepeak 7 890 826 * 827 750 * 343 3635 890 826 * 827 750 * 343 3635 0 0 0 0 0
4 3 2 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 808 909 813 711 226 3466 808 909 813 711 226 3466 0 0 1050 1050 863 851 226 4040 0 0
5 2 Brian Fletcher Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina2 840 * 763 * 869 * 763 3235 0 1000 * 929 * 947 * 923 3800 0 0 0 0
6 4 3 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class APCO Zefira 655 740 981 664 3040 655 740 981 664 3040 0 0 816 839 1050 786 3490 0 0
7 1 Brian Franklin Male Recreation Recreation Skywalk Chili 3 921 * 642 * 788 * 174 * 2525 0 0 1000 * 1000 * 929 * 174 * 3103 0 0 0
8 5 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Lm5 168 337 244 * 880 * 889 2518 168 337 244 * 880 * 889 2518 0 0 0 0 0
9 2 Derek Baylor Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 753 * 680 843 * 50 * 9 * 2335 0 0 811 * 1025 1000 * 50 * 9 * 2895 0 0 0
10 3 4 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 720 * 702 729 98 2249 0 845 * 828 781 98 2552 0 942 * 791 770 98 2601 0 0
11 3 2 Lindsay Holden Female Recreation Recreation Ozone Rush4 712 547 * 775 2034 0 0 758 806 * 898 2462 0 0 934 636 * 833 2403
12 6 Owen Shoemaker Male X-Class X-Class Ozone EnZo2 300 Peaks 1050 714 1764 1050 714 1764 0 0 0 0 0
13 5 3 CJ Brockway Female Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4P Aerial Paragliding 331 562 893 0 331 639 970 0 0 0 331 639 970
14 6 Chris Irish Male Sport Sport GIN Carrera Owen is my hero 879 879 0 951 951 0 0 0 0
15 4 Aaron Hinckley Male Recreation Recreation Gradient Aspen 4 148 97 242 * 239 134 860 0 0 148 97 242 * 239 134 860 0 0 0
16 4 5 Jeff Speer Male Masters Sport Sport Ozone Alpina2 844 844 0 1022 1022 0 969 969 0 0
17 7 Jiri Richter Male Sport Sport Ozone Rush 4 646 * 646 0 694 * 694 0 0 0 0
18 5 6 Lee Overton Male Masters Recreation Recreation Ozone Rush4 602 * 602 0 0 641 * 641 762 * 762 0 0
19 8 Ruaraidh Stenson Male Sport Sport Ozone Delta 2 565 565 0 629 629 0 0 0 0
20 9 7 Jeff Smith Male Masters Sport Sport Ozon Delta 2 274 245 519 0 274 245 519 0 274 245 519 0 0
21 10 Luke Waninger Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina 2 334 334 0 334 334 0 0 0 0
22 6 8 John Schnebeck Male Masters Recreation Recreation NOVA Mentor5 119 185 303 0 0 119 185 303 119 185 303 0 0
23 11 9 Gene Beaver Male Masters Sport Sport Gin Carrera 206 206 0 206 206 0 206 206 0 0
24 7 10 Doug Paeth Male Masters Recreation Recreation Nova Mentor 3 203 0 * 203 0 0 203 0 * 203 203 0 * 203 0 0
25 8 Jamie Fullerton Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 107 69 175 0 0 107 69 175 0 0 0
26 12 11 4 Pamela Nichols Female Masters Sport Sport Gradient Aspen 6 92 66 158 0 92 66 158 0 92 66 158 0 92 66 158
27 9 12 Mike Boomen Male Masters Recreation Recreation nova mentor 4 153 153 0 0 153 153 153 153 0 0
28 1 Brent Foley Male Fun Fun Nova Ion4 67 66 133 0 0 0 0 67 66 133 0
29 2 Lorenzo Lodi Rizzini Male Fun Fun Advance Alpha 5 66 66 0 0 0 0 66 66 0
30 10 Mark Rogers Male Recreation Recreation Windtech Tempest 0 * 0 0 0 0 * 0 0 0 0

* Flights outside of the primary month for each task are not eligible for bonus points.

Task 5 - September

# # (Masters) # (Sport) # (X-Class) # (Recreation) # (Female) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Time pts (Recreation) Time pts (Female) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Total pts (Recreation) Total pts (Female) Date
1 1 Frank Henriquez Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 34.25 1:13:36 27.11 300 700 700 50 1050 1050 2016-09-11
2 2 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Lm5 34.25 1:33:16 21.39 300 539 539 50 889 889 2016-09-04
3 1 1 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik4/Alpina2 Eagle Paragliding 34.25 2:01:37 16.41 300 403 700 700 700 50 753 1050 1050 1050 2016-09-20
4 3 David Wheeler Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Mantra M6 / Niviuk Icepeak 7 33.43 293 50 343 343 2016-09-11
5 2 4 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 20.04 176 50 226 226 226 2016-09-11
6 1 Aaron Hinckley Male Recreation Recreation Gradient Aspen 4 9.59 84 50 134 134 2016-09-20
7 2 Derek Baylor Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 1.00 (min) 9 9 9 2016-10-03

Task4 - August

# # (Masters) # (Sport) # (X-Class) # (Recreation) # (Female) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Time pts (Recreation) Time pts (Female) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Total pts (Recreation) Total pts (Female) Date
1 1 Frank Henriquez Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 20.43 0:37:33 30.09 300 700 700 1000 1000 2016-09-22
2 2 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Lm5 20.43 0:44:35 25.34 300 580 580 880 880 2016-09-10
3 1 1 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik4/Alpina2 Eagle Paragliding 20.43 0:50:37 22.32 300 504 700 700 700 50 854 1050 1050 1050 2016-08-22
4 3 David Wheeler Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Mantra M6 / Niviuk Icepeak 7 20.43 0:56:05 20.15 300 450 450 750 750 2016-09-14
5 2 Brian Fletcher Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina2 20.43 1:00:43 18.61 300 413 573 50 763 923 2016-08-06
6 2 4 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 20.43 1:08:35 16.48 300 361 501 361 50 711 851 711 2016-08-26
7 3 5 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class APCO Zefira 20.43 1:17:55 14.50 300 314 436 314 50 664 786 664 2016-08-05
8 1 Aaron Hinckley Male Recreation Recreation Gradient Aspen 4 12.90 189 50 239 239 2016-08-22
9 2 Brian Franklin Male Recreation Recreation Skywalk Chili 3 11.88 174 174 174 2016-09-08
10 3 Derek Baylor Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 3.42 50 50 50 2016-10-02
11 4 3 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 3.24 48 50 98 98 98 2016-08-05

Task3 - July

# # (Masters) # (Recreation) # (Female) # (Fun) # (Sport) # (X-Class) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Recreation) Time pts (Female) Time pts (Fun) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Recreation) Total pts (Female) Total pts (Fun) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Date
1 1 Frank Henriquez Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 19.03 0:50:59 21.93 300 700 700 50 1050 1050 2016-07-24
2 1 2 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class APCO Zefira 19.03 0:56:02 19.95 300 631 700 631 50 981 1050 981 2016-07-13
3 2 1 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik4/Alpina2 Eagle Paragliding 19.03 0:57:18 19.51 300 616 683 700 700 50 966 1033 1050 1050 2016-07-26
4 2 Brian Fletcher Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina2 19.03 1:01:31 18.17 300 569 647 869 947 1970-01-01
5 1 Derek Baylor Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 19.03 1:04:12 17.41 300 543 700 843 1000 2016-08-03
6 3 Chris Irish Male Sport Sport GIN Carrera Owen is my hero 19.03 1:05:48 16.99 300 529 601 50 879 951 2016-07-07
7 2 Brian Franklin Male Recreation Recreation Skywalk Chili 3 19.03 1:10:48 15.79 300 488 629 788 929 2016-08-01
8 3 David Wheeler Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Mantra M6 / Niviuk Icepeak 7 19.03 1:12:19 15.46 300 477 477 50 827 827 2016-07-25
9 3 4 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 19.03 1:14:16 15.05 300 463 513 463 50 813 863 813 2016-07-27
10 3 2 Lindsay Holden Female Recreation Recreation Ozone Rush4 19.03 1:20:16 13.93 300 425 548 483 50 775 898 833 2016-07-21
11 4 4 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 19.03 1:29:07 12.54 300 379 420 431 50 729 770 781 2016-07-20
12 5 Jiri Richter Male Sport Sport Ozone Rush 4 19.03 1:36:40 11.56 300 346 394 646 694 2016-08-01
13 5 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Lm5 15.49 244 244 244 2016-09-25
14 4 Aaron Hinckley Male Recreation Recreation Gradient Aspen 4 15.35 242 242 242 2016-08-03
15 5 6 Jeff Smith Male Masters Sport Sport Ozon Delta 2 12.36 195 50 245 245 245 2016-07-27
16 6 5 John Schnebeck Male Masters Recreation Recreation NOVA Mentor5 8.56 135 50 185 185 185 2016-07-14
17 6 Jamie Fullerton Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 1.18 19 50 69 69 2016-07-07
18 1 Lorenzo Lodi Rizzini Male Fun Fun Advance Alpha 5 1.00 (min) 16 50 66 66 2016-07-23

Task2 - June

# # (Masters) # (Recreation) # (Female) # (Fun) # (Sport) # (X-Class) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Recreation) Time pts (Female) Time pts (Fun) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Recreation) Total pts (Female) Total pts (Fun) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Date
1 1 Frank Henriquez Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 23.10 0:52:32 25.70 300 700 700 50 1050 1050 2016-06-12
2 1 2 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 23.10 1:04:28 20.94 300 559 700 559 50 909 1050 909 2016-07-01
3 3 David Wheeler Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Mantra M6 / Niviuk Icepeak 7 23.10 1:08:08 19.81 300 526 526 826 826 2016-08-01
4 2 1 1 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik4/Alpina2 Eagle Paragliding 23.10 1:09:27 19.44 300 515 645 700 700 50 865 995 1050 1050 2016-06-21
5 3 2 Jeff Speer Male Masters Sport Sport Ozone Alpina2 23.10 1:12:04 18.73 300 494 619 672 50 844 969 1022 2016-06-12
6 3 Brian Fletcher Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina2 23.10 1:16:31 17.64 300 463 629 763 929 2016-08-08
7 4 4 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class APCO Zefira 23.10 1:29:19 15.11 300 390 489 390 50 740 839 740 2016-07-01
8 5 Owen Shoemaker Male X-Class X-Class Ozone EnZo2 300 Peaks 23.10 1:35:16 14.17 300 364 364 50 714 714 2016-06-07
9 5 4 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 23.10 1:38:10 13.75 300 352 441 478 50 702 791 828 2016-06-25
10 1 Brian Franklin Male Recreation Recreation Skywalk Chili 3 23.10 1:40:46 13.40 300 342 700 642 1000 2016-07-01
11 2 Derek Baylor Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 23.10 1:44:06 12.97 300 330 675 50 680 1025 2016-06-12
12 3 2 Lindsay Holden Female Recreation Recreation Ozone Rush4 23.10 2:15:24 9.97 300 247 506 336 547 806 636 1970-01-01
13 3 5 CJ Brockway Female Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4P Aerial Paragliding 23.10 2:35:19 8.69 300 212 289 289 50 562 639 639 2016-06-12
14 6 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Lm5 22.11 287 50 337 337 2016-06-12
15 6 6 Jeff Smith Male Masters Sport Sport Ozon Delta 2 17.26 224 50 274 274 274 2016-06-21
16 4 Jamie Fullerton Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 4.36 57 50 107 107 2016-06-22
17 5 Aaron Hinckley Male Recreation Recreation Gradient Aspen 4 3.59 47 50 97 97 2016-06-16
18 1 Brent Foley Male Fun Fun Nova Ion4 1.26 16 50 66 66 2016-06-25
19 7 4 7 Pamela Nichols Female Masters Sport Sport Gradient Aspen 6 1.21 16 50 66 66 66 66 2016-06-12
20 8 6 Doug Paeth Male Masters Recreation Recreation Nova Mentor 3 No start 0 2016-06-30

Task1 - May

# # (Recreation) # (Masters) # (Female) # (Fun) # (Sport) # (X-Class) Name Masters Class CSS Class Glider Sponsor Dist (km) SS time SS km/h Dist pts Time pts Time pts (Recreation) Time pts (Masters) Time pts (Female) Time pts (Fun) Time pts (Sport) Time pts (X-Class) Bonus pts Total pts Total pts (Recreation) Total pts (Masters) Total pts (Female) Total pts (Fun) Total pts (Sport) Total pts (X-Class) Date
1 1 Owen Shoemaker Male X-Class X-Class Ozone EnZo2 300 Peaks 17.97 0:35:53 28.66 300 700 700 50 1050 1050 2016-05-20
2 2 Frank Henriquez Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Enzo 2 17.97 0:38:46 26.53 300 643 643 50 993 993 2016-05-10
3 1 Brian Franklin Male Recreation Recreation Skywalk Chili 3 17.97 0:40:00 25.71 300 621 700 921 1000 2016-08-22
4 1 Brian Fletcher Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina2 17.97 0:45:27 22.63 300 540 700 840 1000 2016-08-19
5 3 David Wheeler Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Mantra M6 / Niviuk Icepeak 7 17.97 0:45:27 22.63 300 540 540 50 890 890 2016-05-17
6 1 4 Iain Frew Male Masters X-Class X-Class Nova Triton 2 17.97 0:52:45 19.50 300 458 700 458 50 808 1050 808 2016-05-11
7 2 Derek Baylor Male Recreation Recreation Ozone Swift 4 17.97 0:53:16 19.31 300 453 511 753 811 2016-09-04
8 2 1 2 Meredyth Malocsay Female Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik4/Alpina2 Eagle Paragliding 17.97 0:55:24 18.56 300 434 663 700 563 734 963 1000 863 2016-06-12
9 3 3 Scott MacLeod Male Masters Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4 17.97 0:57:02 18.03 300 420 642 545 720 942 845 2016-06-12
10 3 2 Lindsay Holden Female Recreation Recreation Ozone Rush4 17.97 1:05:17 15.75 300 362 408 584 50 712 758 934 2016-05-30
11 4 5 Konstantin Terentjev Male Masters X-Class X-Class APCO Zefira 17.97 1:16:24 13.46 300 305 466 305 50 655 816 655 2016-05-20
12 4 5 Lee Overton Male Masters Recreation Recreation Ozone Rush4 17.97 1:17:01 13.35 300 302 341 462 602 641 762 2016-06-12
13 4 Ruaraidh Stenson Male Sport Sport Ozone Delta 2 17.97 1:44:57 9.80 300 215 279 50 565 629 2016-05-17
14 5 Luke Waninger Male Sport Sport Ozone Alpina 2 17.02 284 50 334 334 2016-05-20
15 3 6 CJ Brockway Female Sport Sport Niviuk Artik 4P Aerial Paragliding 16.82 281 50 331 331 331 2016-05-30
16 6 7 Gene Beaver Male Masters Sport Sport Gin Carrera 9.35 156 50 206 206 206 2016-05-17
17 5 7 Doug Paeth Male Masters Recreation Recreation Nova Mentor 3 9.17 153 50 203 203 203 2016-05-20
18 6 Andrey Yakimov Male X-Class X-Class Ozone Lm5 7.09 118 50 168 168 2016-05-30
19 6 8 Mike Boomen Male Masters Recreation Recreation nova mentor 4 6.18 103 50 153 153 153 2016-05-09
20 7 Aaron Hinckley Male Recreation Recreation Gradient Aspen 4 5.85 98 50 148 148 2016-05-09
21 8 9 John Schnebeck Male Masters Recreation Recreation NOVA Mentor5 4.11 69 50 119 119 119 2016-05-12
22 10 4 8 Pamela Nichols Female Masters Sport Sport Gradient Aspen 6 2.54 42 50 92 92 92 92 2016-05-09
23 1 Brent Foley Male Fun Fun Nova Ion4 1.00 (min) 17 50 67 67 2016-05-10
24 9 Mark Rogers Male Recreation Recreation Windtech Tempest No start 0 2017-05-07

Free Flight Comp